Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£195,000 May 2023 2.8% -0.9% £194,071
£165,000 May 2017 10.3% 8.8% £179,177
£120,000 Feb 2014 2.3% 0.1% £173,933
£87,000 Jan 2000 na na £216,546
Floor plan
Floorplan 65
View floorplan
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,823 per sqm (£355 per sqft) in May 2023. For context, homes in Maidstone are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,110 per square metre (£299 and £381 per square foot) . See the analysis of Maidstone ME15-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £164,000 and £210,000 (51 m² × typical £/sqm in Maidstone). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 65 River Bank Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/10/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 65 River Bank Close.

Photos for 65 River Bank Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments: