Property data
Sale history
£109,950 on Jun 2023 (est. today's value: £124,459)
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,641 per sqm (£152 per sqft) in Jun 2023. For context, homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,220 and £2,120 per square metre (£113 and £196 per square foot) . See the analysis of Middlesbrough TS4-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £82,000 and £142,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Middlesbrough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Darnton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Darnton Drive.

Photos for 11 Darnton Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.