Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£128,000 May 2023 25.2% 15.7% £134,878
£88,500 Oct 2021 5.5% 3.2% £98,725
£65,000 Jan 2016 -3.4% -5.5% £98,788
£88,500 Mar 2007 na na £127,535
Floor plan
Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,910 per sqm (£177 per sqft) in May 2023. For context, homes in Talsarnau are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,960 per square metre (£152 and £274 per square foot) . See the analysis of Talsarnau LL47-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 18, High Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
47 square metres (506 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/11/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 18 High Street.

Photos for 18 High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, dual fuel (mineral and wood).