38, Carne View Road, TR2 4HZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £293,000 Jun 2023 5.0% 1.1% £292,051 £220,000 Jun 2017 4.2% 2.1% £300,400 £166,000 Aug 2010 7.7% 5.4% £244,338 £88,500 Feb 2002 na na £263,960 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,219 per sqm (£299 per sqft) in Jun 2023. For context, homes in Probus are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,170 per square metre (£294 and £387 per square foot) . See the analysis of Probus TR2-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £288,000 and £379,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Probus). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Carne View Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 38 Carne View Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.