17, Linen Court, M3 6JG
17 Linen Court is a 51 m² flat in Salford. It sold for £170,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £170,000 5.5% 0.0% Feb 2020 £143,000 0.9% -1.3% Feb 2005 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Linen Court.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,200 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £170,000 £3,333 £163,216 £3,200 Feb 2020 £143,000 £2,804 £149,979 £2,941 Feb 2005 £125,000 £2,451 £163,284 £3,202 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,216. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salford are now selling for between £2,490 and £3,470 per square metre (£231 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Linen Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/09/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Linen Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 23 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: