25, Chesterfield Drive, TN13 2EG
25 Chesterfield Drive is a 169 m² detached home in Dunton Green. It sold for £760,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
£760,000 on May 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Chesterfield Drive.
- Internal area
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,497 per square metre (£418 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,524 per square metre (£420 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £760,000 £4,497 £764,637 £4,524 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 169 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £764,637. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunton Green are now selling for between £5,070 and £7,190 per square metre (£471 and £667 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 169 m², this implies a valuation between £857,000 and £1,215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 382 square metres (4,112 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Chesterfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2022) for 25 Chesterfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 169 sqm (1,819 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.