4, Kinmoor, GL4 5XN
4 Kinmoor is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Abbeymead. It sold for £275,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £275,000 12.6% 3.7% Nov 2021 £230,000 3.3% 0.9% Jul 2016 £193,500 1.0% -1.2% Oct 2007 £177,950 10.5% 8.4% Jul 2002 £105,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Kinmoor.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,395 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,549 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £275,000 £3,395 £287,503 £3,549 Nov 2021 £230,000 £2,840 £267,598 £3,304 Jul 2016 £193,500 £2,389 £280,245 £3,460 Oct 2007 £177,950 £2,197 £284,610 £3,514 Jul 2002 £105,000 £1,296 £275,762 £3,404 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,503. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,070 per square metre (£312 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Kinmoor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/12/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Kinmoor.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2003 03/00621/LAW
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 4 Kinmoor Glouceste
- Description:
- Proposed conservatory at rear
- Summary:
- 14 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.