8, Flaggoners Close, HR7 4TZ
8 Flaggoners Close is a 51 m² terraced home in Bromyard. It sold for £175,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £175,000 8.5% 5.3% Oct 2014 £87,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Flaggoners Close.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,431 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,517 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £175,000 £3,431 £179,376 £3,517 Oct 2014 £87,500 £1,716 £128,552 £2,521 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,376. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromyard are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,470 per square metre (£228 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Flaggoners Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/02/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Flaggoners Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2022 P222918/U
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 8 Flaggoners Close Bromyard Herefordshire
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawfulness for an existing single storey rear and front extensions.
- Summary:
- 06 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.