Property data
Sale history
£170,000 on Feb 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 86, Crescent Road.

Floorplan 86
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,808 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,126 per square metre (£198 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2023 £170,000 £1,809 £199,874 £2,126

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,874. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,170 and £1,740 per square metre (£108 and £161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 86 Crescent Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 Crescent Road.

Photos for 86 Crescent Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.