33, Mill Street, WR1 2NH
33 Mill Street is a 73 m² terraced home in Worcester. It sold for £53,500 in Jul 1999.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 1999 £53,500 12.8% 10.8% Aug 1996 £37,500 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £732 per square metre (£68 per square foot) in Jul 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,870 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 1999 £53,500 £733 £209,477 £2,870 Aug 1996 £37,500 £514 £196,790 £2,696 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,477. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,380 per square metre (£236 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- HW11601
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 33 Mill Street, Worcester
- Owner
-
THE KING'S SCHOOL, WORCESTER
(Company reference number: 04776324)
Proprietor address: Hostel House, 5 College Green, Worcester WR1 2LL
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 22 Apr 2013
- Planning ref:
- May 2018 D18D0060
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 33 MILL STREET, WORCESTER,
- Description:
- Request to discharge Condition 4 of application P13D0511.
- Summary:
- 06 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.