Sand Pipers, Nether Lane, TN22 3LA
Sand Pipers Nether Lane is a 142 m² detached home in Nutley. It sold for £620,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
£620,000 on May 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Sand Pipers, Nether Lane.
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,366 per square metre (£406 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,082 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £620,000 £4,366 £579,687 £4,082 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £579,687. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nutley are now selling for between £4,090 and £5,670 per square metre (£379 and £526 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £581,000 and £805,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,111 square metres (11,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Sand Pipers Nether Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/11/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for Sand Pipers Nether Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2023 WD/2023/2709/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- SAND PIPERS, NETHER LANE, NUTLEY
- Description:
- CONVERSION OF AN EXISTING RESIDENTIAL ATTACHED GARAGE TO PROVIDE ANCILLARY RESIDENTIAL ACCOMMODATION, AND ASSOCIATED INTERNAL AND EXTERNAL ALTERATIONS
- Planning ref:
- October 2023 WD/2023/2431/LDP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- The application is no longer active but no decision was made. Perhaps a split decision
- Address:
- SAND PIPERS, NETHER LANE, NUTLEY
- Description:
- Summary:
- 21 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade F