44, Boleyn Way, CM3 3JL
44 Boleyn Way is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Boreham. It sold for £315,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £315,000 4.7% 1.8% Apr 2010 £173,000 7.6% 5.5% Sep 1999 £79,500 8.5% 6.2% Mar 1995 £55,000 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,632 per square metre (£430 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,736 per square metre (£440 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £315,000 £4,632 £322,061 £4,736 Apr 2010 £173,000 £2,544 £309,442 £4,551 Sep 1999 £79,500 £1,169 £373,485 £5,492 Mar 1995 £55,000 £809 £346,917 £5,102 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £322,061. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boreham are now selling for between £4,130 and £5,210 per square metre (£383 and £484 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £281,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Boleyn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/02/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Boleyn Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: