133, Southview Drive, SS0 9QE
133 Southview Drive is a 74 m² flat in Westcliff-On-Sea. It sold for £235,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £235,000 1.0% -2.9% Aug 2018 £225,000 9.4% 7.1% Sep 2017 £206,000 6.0% 3.9% Jul 2010 £135,500 3.2% 0.7% Feb 2005 £114,000 27.8% 26.1% Sep 2002 £64,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 133, Southview Drive.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,175 per square metre (£295 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,112 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £235,000 £3,176 £230,263 £3,112 Aug 2018 £225,000 £3,041 £273,644 £3,698 Sep 2017 £206,000 £2,784 £262,886 £3,553 Jul 2010 £135,500 £1,831 £232,681 £3,144 Feb 2005 £114,000 £1,541 £235,597 £3,184 Sep 2002 £64,000 £865 £207,338 £2,802 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,263. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westcliff-On-Sea are now selling for between £3,000 and £4,020 per square metre (£278 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 133 Southview Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2022. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2022) for 133 Southview Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: