102, Victoria Road, RG10 8AE
102 Victoria Road is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Wargrave. It sold for £480,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £480,000 2.7% -0.1% Feb 2007 £310,000 8.8% 6.6% May 2004 £246,000 2.6% 1.0% Jul 2001 £229,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 102, Victoria Road.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,217 per square metre (£485 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,450 per square metre (£506 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £480,000 £5,217 £501,432 £5,450 Feb 2007 £310,000 £3,370 £565,727 £6,149 May 2004 £246,000 £2,674 £537,869 £5,846 Jul 2001 £229,000 £2,489 £624,711 £6,790 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £501,432. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wargrave are now selling for between £5,630 and £7,180 per square metre (£523 and £667 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £518,000 and £661,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 102 Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/10/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 102 Victoria Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: