Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2023 £349,950 5.1% 1.4%
Sep 2016 £250,000 6.4% 4.3%
Nov 1995 £69,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Keyse Close.

Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,888 per square metre (£361 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,818 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2023 £349,950 £3,888 £343,583 £3,818
Sep 2016 £250,000 £2,778 £336,438 £3,738
Nov 1995 £69,000 £767 £324,804 £3,609

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £343,583. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ludlow are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,590 per square metre (£223 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £323,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Keyse Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
Photos:

There are 38 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Keyse Close.

Photos for 11 Keyse Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.