206, Crayford Way, DA1 4LR
206 Crayford Way is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Crayford. It sold for £410,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £410,000 4.3% 0.5% Jul 2017 £320,000 5.4% 3.1% Mar 2007 £187,000 10.5% 8.5% Nov 1995 £59,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 206, Crayford Way.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,324 per square metre (£495 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,425 per square metre (£504 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £410,000 £5,325 £417,734 £5,425 Jul 2017 £320,000 £4,156 £397,605 £5,164 Mar 2007 £187,000 £2,429 £377,709 £4,905 Nov 1995 £59,995 £779 £423,195 £5,496 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £417,734. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £313,000 and £400,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 206 Crayford Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/10/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 206 Crayford Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.