110, Common Road, WV5 0LN
110 Common Road is a 81 m² detached home in Wombourne. It sold for £335,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £335,000 5.4% 3.0% Dec 1996 £82,950 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,135 per square metre (£384 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,500 per square metre (£418 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £335,000 £4,136 £364,463 £4,500 Dec 1996 £82,950 £1,024 £382,971 £4,728 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £364,463. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wombourne are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,860 per square metre (£261 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 110 Common Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 110 Common Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.