23, Priams Way, CB22 5DT
23 Priams Way is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Great Shelford. It sold for £615,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £615,000 26.8% 17.9% Mar 2021 £360,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Priams Way.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,642 per square metre (£524 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,772 per square metre (£536 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £615,000 £5,642 £629,141 £5,772 Mar 2021 £360,000 £3,303 £389,479 £3,573 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £629,141. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Shelford are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,160 per square metre (£450 and £572 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £529,000 and £671,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 456 square metres (4,908 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Priams Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/02/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Priams Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.