Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2023 £690,000 5.3% 2.5%
Nov 2008 £325,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 89, Estridge Way.

Floorplan 89
View floorplan
Internal area
132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,227 per square metre (£486 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,481 per square metre (£509 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2023 £690,000 £5,227 £723,497 £5,481
Nov 2008 £325,000 £2,462 £634,494 £4,807

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £723,497. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonbridge are now selling for between £4,580 and £5,780 per square metre (£425 and £536 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £605,000 and £763,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
503 square metres (5,414 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 89 Estridge Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/11/2022. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 89 Estridge Way.

Photos for 89 Estridge Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2013 13/00824/FL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
89 Estridge Way Tonbridge Kent
Description:
Proposed part ground and first floor rear extension to provide a new family bathroom and an additional bedroom. Replace small front bedroom changed to a study room
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.