51, Woottons Court, WS11 6XR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £97,000 Apr 2023 3.1% 0.3% £100,753 £65,000 Mar 2010 6.3% 4.2% £84,513 £36,500 Oct 2000 2.7% 0.7% £107,795 £32,000 Oct 1995 na na £115,331 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,309 per sqm (£215 per sqft) in Apr 2023. For context, homes in Cannock are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,010 per square metre (£195 and £279 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cannock WS11-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £88,000 and £126,000 (42 m² × typical £/sqm in Cannock). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Woottons Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 51 Woottons Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 20 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: