67, High Street, CB21 4HS
67 High Street is a 94 m² terraced home in Linton. It sold for £370,500 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £370,500 5.4% 2.5% Aug 2013 £223,049 2.5% 0.1% Aug 2002 £170,000 12.8% 11.1% Dec 1996 £85,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, High Street.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,941 per square metre (£366 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,646 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £370,500 £3,941 £342,746 £3,646 Aug 2013 £223,049 £2,373 £364,802 £3,881 Aug 2002 £170,000 £1,809 £426,973 £4,542 Dec 1996 £85,750 £912 £480,761 £5,114 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £342,746. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Linton are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,510 per square metre (£329 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £424,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/04/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.