Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£88,000 Apr 2023 4.1% 0.0% £84,873
£73,000 Sep 2018 3.6% 1.8% £85,342
£58,000 Mar 2012 -3.3% -6.2% £82,540
£60,000 Mar 2011 na na £81,074
Floor plan
Floorplan 67
View floorplan
Internal area
43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,046 per sqm (£190 per sqft) in Apr 2023. For context, homes in Grappenhall are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,080 per square metre (£290 and £379 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grappenhall WA4-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £135,000 and £175,000 (43 m² × typical £/sqm in Grappenhall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 67 Oulton Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2007.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 67 Oulton Court.

Photos for 67 Oulton Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
31 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B