433, Penhill Drive, SN2 5BN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£235,000 on Jun 2023 (est. today's value: £247,743)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,405 per sqm (£316 per sqft) in Jun 2023. For context, homes in Swindon are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,880 per square metre (£180 and £267 per square foot) . See the analysis of Swindon SN2-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £134,000 and £199,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Swindon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 398 square metres (4,284 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 433 Penhill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 433 Penhill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.