56, Ellis Peters Drive, TF3 1AW
56 Ellis Peters Drive is a 126 m² detached home in Stirchley. It sold for £345,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £345,000 4.9% 2.4% Feb 2000 £113,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Ellis Peters Drive.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,738 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,798 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £345,000 £2,738 £352,539 £2,798 Feb 2000 £113,000 £897 £358,374 £2,844 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,539. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stirchley are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,710 per square metre (£134 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 428 square metres (4,607 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Ellis Peters Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/12/2022. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Ellis Peters Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.