46, Parkside Road, BD5 8DN
46 Parkside Road is a 92 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £60,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £60,000 5.3% 2.5% Apr 2013 £35,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Parkside Road.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £652 per square metre (£61 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £804 per square metre (£75 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £60,000 £652 £74,012 £804 Apr 2013 £35,500 £386 £57,798 £628 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £74,012. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,180 and £1,990 per square metre (£109 and £184 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £183,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Parkside Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2022. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Parkside Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.