83, Dwyfor, SA14 9HA
83 Dwyfor is a 89 m² terraced home in Llanelli. It sold for £125,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £125,000 16.6% 8.1% Apr 2022 £106,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Dwyfor.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,404 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,526 per square metre (£142 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £125,000 £1,404 £135,835 £1,526 Apr 2022 £106,000 £1,191 £117,559 £1,321 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £135,835. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanelli are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,550 per square metre (£147 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £227,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Dwyfor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/11/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Dwyfor.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.