10, Ash Crescent, LS6 3LE
10 Ash Crescent is a 128 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £314,400 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £314,400 * 2.8% -0.4% Mar 2015 £250,000 * 6.7% 4.5% May 2000 £96,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,456 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,691 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £314,400 £2,456 £344,510 £2,691 Mar 2015 £250,000 £1,953 £432,760 £3,381 May 2000 £96,000 £750 £446,461 £3,488 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,510. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,330 per square metre (£224 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £426,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WYK672748
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 10 Ash Crescent, Leeds
- Owner
-
YAQUB PROPERTIES LTD
(Company reference number: 13963468)
Proprietor address: 21 Sandhill Drive, Leeds, LS17 8DU
Price paid on title: £314,400
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 Jun 2023
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Ash Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/11/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Ash Crescent.