38, Feversham Drive, YO62 6DH
38 Feversham Drive is a 50 m² semi-detached home in Kirkbymoorside. It sold for £175,500 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £175,500 2.7% 0.0% Sep 2003 £105,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 38, Feversham Drive.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,510 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,507 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £175,500 £3,510 £175,373 £3,507 Sep 2003 £105,000 £2,100 £214,502 £4,290 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,373. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkbymoorside are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,400 per square metre (£232 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Feversham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Feversham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.