5, Everard Drive, S17 4NE
5 Everard Drive is a 154 m² semi-detached home in Sheffield. It sold for £440,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £440,000 7.3% 4.8% Nov 1997 £71,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Everard Drive.
- Internal area
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,289 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £440,000 £2,857 £506,470 £3,289 Nov 1997 £71,950 £467 £346,815 £2,252 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £506,470. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,270 per square metre (£302 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £502,000 and £658,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Everard Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 33 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2023) for 5 Everard Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.