Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2023 £297,500 6.8% 4.3%
Apr 1996 £49,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Pirton Lane.

Floorplan 65
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,380 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,607 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2023 £297,500 £3,381 £317,412 £3,607
Apr 1996 £49,950 £568 £270,771 £3,077

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,412. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
443 square metres (4,768 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 65 Pirton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/12/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Pirton Lane.

Photos for 65 Pirton Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.