6, Red Kite Way, HP13 5SF
6 Red Kite Way is a 134 m² terraced home in High Wycombe. It sold for £500,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £500,000 5.4% 2.8% Aug 2013 £305,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Red Kite Way.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,731 per square metre (£347 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,847 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £500,000 £3,731 £515,528 £3,847 Aug 2013 £305,000 £2,276 £431,503 £3,220 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £515,528. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Wycombe are now selling for between £4,090 and £5,350 per square metre (£379 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £548,000 and £717,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Red Kite Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/07/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Red Kite Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2023 23/05743/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 Red Kite Way High Wycombe Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Householder application for proposed garage conversion and relocation of garage door
- Summary:
- 26 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None