Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£570,000 May 2023 4.1% 0.3% £563,635
£450,000 Jun 2017 9.1% 7.3% £632,521
£265,000 May 2011 na na £443,108
Floor plan
Floorplan 52
View floorplan
Internal area
156 square metres (1,679 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,653 per sqm (£339 per sqft) in May 2023. For context, homes in Collingham are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,450 per square metre (£237 and £320 per square foot) . See the analysis of Collingham NG23-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £399,000 and £538,000 (156 m² × typical £/sqm in Collingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
1,095 square metres (11,786 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 52 Low Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/11/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 52 Low Street.

Photos for 52 Low Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2024 24/00441/DISCON
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
52 Low Street Collingham Newark On Trent
Description:
Discharge of Condition 4 (Precautionary Working Method Statement) Statement of Compliance of planning permission 23/00634/FUL
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E