Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2023 £185,000 4.5% 1.0%
Oct 2015 £133,000 1.2% -1.0%
Aug 2006 £119,500 2.5% -0.0%
May 2005 £116,000 13.0% 11.3%
May 2002 £79,950 26.5% 24.6%
Jun 1999 £41,000 -19.4% -21.3%
Jul 1998 £50,000 na na
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,890 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,096 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2023 £185,000 £2,891 £198,132 £3,096
Oct 2015 £133,000 £2,078 £225,043 £3,516
Aug 2006 £119,500 £1,867 £239,168 £3,737
May 2005 £116,000 £1,812 £245,932 £3,843
May 2002 £79,950 £1,249 £277,762 £4,340
Jun 1999 £41,000 £641 £210,718 £3,292
Jul 1998 £50,000 £781 £262,740 £4,105

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,132. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,330 per square metre (£160 and £216 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £149,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 51 Bendigo Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Bendigo Lane.

Photos for 51 Bendigo Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.