77, High Leys Road, DN17 2PZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£232,000 on Jan 2023 (est. today's value: £236,971)
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,128 per sqm (£198 per sqft) in Jan 2023. For context, homes in Scunthorpe are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,150 per square metre (£140 and £199 per square foot) . See the analysis of Scunthorpe DN17-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £165,000 and £234,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Scunthorpe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 455 square metres (4,898 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.