51, Ceremony Wynd, TS4 2WG
51 Ceremony Wynd is a 125 m² detached home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £252,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £252,000 3.9% 0.5% Dec 2016 £199,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Ceremony Wynd.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,016 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,122 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £252,000 £2,016 £265,201 £2,122 Dec 2016 £199,950 £1,600 £245,786 £1,966 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,201. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,700 per square metre (£94 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 381 square metres (4,101 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Ceremony Wynd. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/08/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2022) for 51 Ceremony Wynd.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.