49, Daw Lane, DN5 0PH
49 Daw Lane is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Bentley. It sold for £153,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £153,000 5.8% 2.0% Dec 2016 £107,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Daw Lane.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,514 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,596 per square metre (£148 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £153,000 £1,515 £161,176 £1,596 Dec 2016 £107,000 £1,059 £143,762 £1,423 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,176. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bentley are now selling for between £1,090 and £1,860 per square metre (£101 and £172 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 319 square metres (3,434 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Daw Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/09/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Daw Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.