130, Godley Road, SW18 3HE
130 Godley Road is a 61 m² flat in Earlsfield. It sold for £586,500 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £586,500 0.3% -3.3% Jul 2016 £576,000 8.2% 7.2% Jan 2014 £475,000 4.6% 2.0% May 2007 £351,551 28.8% 25.6% Oct 2005 £235,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 130, Godley Road.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,614 per square metre (£893 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,192 per square metre (£947 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £586,500 £9,615 £621,704 £10,192 Jul 2016 £576,000 £9,443 £615,763 £10,094 Jan 2014 £475,000 £7,787 £578,653 £9,486 May 2007 £351,551 £5,763 £637,125 £10,445 Oct 2005 £235,000 £3,852 £554,763 £9,094 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £621,704. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,710 and £9,780 per square metre (£716 and £908 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £470,000 and £597,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 130 Godley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 130 Godley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: