Property data
Sale history
£185,000 on May 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 86, Danethorpe Vale.

Floorplan 86
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,989 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,056 per square metre (£191 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2023 £185,000 £1,989 £191,234 £2,056

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,234. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sherwood are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,120 per square metre (£215 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 86 Danethorpe Vale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/11/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 Danethorpe Vale.

Photos for 86 Danethorpe Vale
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.