3, Days Lane, DA15 8JL
3 Days Lane is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Sidcup. It sold for £375,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £375,000 * 5.3% 2.9% Apr 1995 £87,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Days Lane.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,281 per square metre (£491 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,297 per square metre (£492 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £375,000 £5,282 £376,061 £5,297 Apr 1995 £87,000 £1,225 £587,610 £8,276 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £376,061. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sidcup are now selling for between £5,140 and £6,380 per square metre (£477 and £592 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £365,000 and £453,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SGL195983
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 3 Days Lane, Sidcup
- Owner
-
Y.P. FORTUNE LIMITED
(Company reference number: 13047520)
Proprietor address: 3 Days Lane, Sidcup DA15 8JL, 6 Bennetts Copse, Chislehurst BR7 5SG
Price paid on title: £375,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Jun 2023
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Days Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/02/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Days Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure: