Property data
Sale history
£360,000 on Apr 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Saunders Way.

Floorplan 36
View floorplan
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,025 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,230 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2023 £360,000 £3,025 £384,340 £3,230

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £384,340. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sketty are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,590 per square metre (£229 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £427,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
358 square metres (3,853 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 36 Saunders Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/12/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
Photos:

There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Saunders Way.

Photos for 36 Saunders Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.