84, Calverton Road, NG5 8FR
84 Calverton Road is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Arnold. It sold for £195,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £195,000 7.8% 3.1% Jan 2019 £140,000 1.0% -1.1% Jan 2008 £125,000 8.0% 5.9% Sep 2002 £83,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 84, Calverton Road.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,031 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,154 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £195,000 £2,031 £206,800 £2,154 Jan 2019 £140,000 £1,458 £195,432 £2,036 Jan 2008 £125,000 £1,302 £229,430 £2,390 Sep 2002 £83,000 £865 £219,058 £2,282 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,800. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Arnold are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,310 per square metre (£240 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 Calverton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Calverton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.