46, Rosefinch Road, S63 9FS
46 Rosefinch Road is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Goldthorpe. It sold for £227,995 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
£227,995 on Mar 2023
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,478 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,956 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £227,995 £2,478 £271,924 £2,956 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,924. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Goldthorpe are now selling for between £710 and £2,160 per square metre (£65 and £200 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £65,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 01 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.