73, Hawks Edge, NE12 7DR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £95,000 May 2023 -2.5% -5.1% £103,268 £148,000 Dec 2005 na na £150,788 - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,532 per sqm (£142 per sqft) in May 2023. For context, homes in Newcastle Upon Tyne are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,980 per square metre (£185 and £276 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newcastle Upon Tyne NE12-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £124,000 and £185,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Newcastle Upon Tyne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Hawks Edge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/03/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 73 Hawks Edge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 04 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: