49, Trevithick Close, TW14 9XJ
49 Trevithick Close is a 54 m² flat in Feltham. It sold for £282,500 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £282,500 * 0.5% -3.0% Jul 2017 £275,000 10.9% 9.4% Dec 2012 £172,000 1.5% -1.3% Oct 2005 £155,000 6.1% 4.4% Jun 2002 £127,000 17.7% 15.9% Jan 1999 £73,000 6.0% 3.8% Aug 1995 £59,950 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Trevithick Close.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,231 per square metre (£486 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,193 per square metre (£482 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £282,500 £5,231 £280,434 £5,193 Jul 2017 £275,000 £5,093 £287,360 £5,321 Dec 2012 £172,000 £3,185 £259,820 £4,811 Oct 2005 £155,000 £2,870 £275,904 £5,109 Jun 2002 £127,000 £2,352 £284,509 £5,269 Jan 1999 £73,000 £1,352 £270,286 £5,005 Aug 1995 £59,950 £1,110 £241,255 £4,468 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,434. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Feltham are now selling for between £4,690 and £6,210 per square metre (£435 and £576 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- AGL48386
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 49 Trevithick Close, Feltham
- Owner
-
LAMPTON INVESTMENT 360 LIMITED
(Company reference number: 10362770)
Proprietor address: Hounslow House, 7 Bath Road, Hounslow TW3 3EB
Price paid on title: £282,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 Mar 2023
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Trevithick Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2022. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2022) for 49 Trevithick Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 24 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied