86, Hetton Road, LS8 3AE
86 Hetton Road is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £234,500 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £234,500 6.1% 3.6% Oct 1999 £57,500 217.1% 217.1% May 1999 £35,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 86, Hetton Road.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,895 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,073 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £234,500 £2,895 £248,917 £3,073 Oct 1999 £57,500 £710 £314,199 £3,879 May 1999 £35,000 £432 £191,725 £2,367 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,917. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 86 Hetton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/10/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 Hetton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.