Clattergate, Micklefield Lane, LS19 6BA
Clattergate Micklefield Lane is a 106 m² terraced home in Rawdon. It sold for £335,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £335,000 3.7% 0.8% Nov 2013 £238,000 -0.8% -3.4% Jul 2007 £249,999 6.3% 4.2% Jan 2003 £189,950 28.0% 27.0% May 2001 £125,000 5.7% 3.8% Apr 1997 £99,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Clattergate, Micklefield Lane.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,160 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,372 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £335,000 £3,160 £357,444 £3,372 Nov 2013 £238,000 £2,245 £342,030 £3,227 Jul 2007 £249,999 £2,358 £450,461 £4,250 Jan 2003 £189,950 £1,792 £471,374 £4,447 May 2001 £125,000 £1,179 £441,195 £4,162 Apr 1997 £99,950 £943 £482,670 £4,553 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,444. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rawdon are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,920 per square metre (£277 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £416,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Clattergate Micklefield Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/12/2022. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for Clattergate Micklefield Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.