Property data
Sale history
£182,000 on May 2023
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,166 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,301 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2023 £182,000 £2,167 £193,281 £2,301

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,281. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rednal are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,100 per square metre (£274 and £380 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 183 Cliff Rock Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/01/2023. It last appeared Feb 2023.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 183 Cliff Rock Road.

Photos for 183 Cliff Rock Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.