19, Ashfield Park, LS6 2QT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £179,950 May 2023 1.6% -2.9% £175,589 £169,000 Jun 2019 4.4% 2.5% £191,235 £157,500 Nov 2017 4.6% 2.8% £175,389 £120,000 Oct 2011 -2.4% -5.1% £164,829 £141,000 Jan 2005 13.5% 12.0% £169,314 £92,500 Sep 2001 17.8% 16.0% £197,462 £66,000 Aug 1999 na na £178,179 - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,157 per sqm (£293 per sqft) in May 2023. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,880 per square metre (£222 and £360 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS6-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 19, Ashfield Park using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Summary:
- 14 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: