14, White Tree Court, CM3 7AL
14 White Tree Court is a 199 m² detached home in South Woodham Ferrers. It sold for £795,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £795,000 3.3% -0.3% May 2016 £635,000 5.0% 2.9% Jan 2001 £300,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, White Tree Court.
- Internal area
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,994 per square metre (£371 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,925 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £795,000 £3,995 £781,015 £3,925 May 2016 £635,000 £3,191 £808,918 £4,065 Jan 2001 £300,000 £1,508 £978,306 £4,916 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 199 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £781,015. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Woodham Ferrers are now selling for between £4,080 and £5,500 per square metre (£379 and £510 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 199 m², this implies a valuation between £812,000 and £1,094,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 794 square metres (8,547 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 White Tree Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/03/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 White Tree Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2009 04/01210/AOD/1
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 Whitetree Court South Woodham Ferrers Chelmsford Essex
- Description:
- Condition 3 - change external wall material from brickwork to 'Hardi Board'
- Summary:
- 11 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 199 sqm (2,142 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.