Property data
Sale history
£115,000 on May 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, The Row.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,796 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,813 per square metre (£168 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2023 £115,000 £1,797 £116,018 £1,813

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £116,018. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upwell are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,000 per square metre (£197 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 The Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/12/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 The Row.

Photos for 3 The Row
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
21 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
13 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type: